We are awarded ASUS STRATEGIC PARTNER OF THE YEAR!
First Blood AUFirst Blood AUFirst Blood AU
Sold out

TP-Link TL-SL5428E JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch 12.8Gbps Bandwidth 9.5Mpps Forwarding Rate 8k MAC 4K VLANs (LS)

Vendor: TP-LINKSKU: TL-SL5428EN/AAvailability : In StockIn StockOut of stock

TP-Link TL-SL5428E JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed SwitchACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategySingle-IP-Management supports virtual stack of 32 unitsL2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applicationSNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policiesHARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1pInterface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports1 Console PortNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP...

$349.00

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Notify me when this product is available:

People are viewing this right now

TP-Link TL-SL5428E JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Managed SwitchACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategySingle-IP-Management supports virtual stack of 32 unitsL2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applicationSNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policiesHARDWARE FEATURESStandards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1pInterface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports1 Console PortNetwork Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-X: MMF, SMFFan Quantity FanlessPower Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60HzPower Consumption Maximum: 15W (220V/50Hz)Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in.(440*180*44 mm)PERFORMANCEStacking 32 Units Virtual StackingBandwidth/Backplane 12.8GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate 9.5MppsMAC Address Table 8kJumbo Frame 2048 BytesSOFTWARE FEATURESQuality of Service 4 Queues/Port 802.1p/IP DSCP based COS,TOSL2 Features IGMP Snooping: V1/V2/V3802.3ad with LACPSpanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTPBPDU Filtering/GuardPort MirroringFlow ControlVLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)Port/ Tag-based/Private/Protocol-based VLAN/Q in Q,GARP / GVRPAccess Control List Packet Flow Filter; Packet Flow Redirection;Time Range Based; Flow-based QoSSecurity IP-MAC-Port-VID BindingIEEE 802.1X (Radius):Port/MAC Based, VLAN assignment, Guest VLAN, QoS assignment,Supplicant SupportDoS DefenceDynamic ARP inspection (DAI)SSH: V1/V2

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart
Free Shipping for all orders over [money]
Almost there, add [money] more to get FREE SHIPPING!
Congratulations! You've got free shipping!

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page